Racing results for 11/1/15

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
11/1/2015
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Kevin2111128
2Jeff12423820
3Rob J.86252326
4Dave Saunders57784132
5Dave L.311575536
6George S.710966442
7Rich G.451198744
8Bill G.1043411DNC 1345
9Catherine63811DNF 13647
10Jim F.11126391152
11Dave Solon12910127959
12Gene981210101059
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School