The Frozen Few, 2015-2016

The 2015-2016 season kicks off with the Columbus Day Regatta on Monday October 12. Racing continues on Sundays through April with a short break for the holiday season.

Race results for 5/1/16

123456
Skipper \ CourseTWGW2T2WScore
1Jim F.13212110
2Jeff31553219
3Chris L.22724522
4Henry47141623
5Rich G.74435326
6Catherine66376432
7Wayne55667736

Race results for 4/17/16

123456
Skipper \ CourseTOW2T2GW2Score
1Jim F.23133113
2Jeff12271316
3Catherine61357426
4Chris L.56644227
5Rich G.75525529
6Dave Solon37762732
7Wayne44488634
8Bill G.DNC 9DNC 9816DNC 942

Race results for 4/10/16

123456
Skipper \ CourseTW2GT2OW2Score
1Henry21112613
2Jeff32265119
3Chris L.15874429
4Catherine53781933
5Jim F.4410331034
6George S.77447736
7Dave Saunders810528841
8Rich G.993910242
9Dave L.6116116343
10Dave Solon106111011553
11WayneDNS 128959DNC 1255

Race results for 3/20/16

123456
Skipper \ CourseTW2GOWTScore
1Kevin1221118
2Jeff41152518
3Dave Saunders23463321
4Catherine57545228
5Dave L.36734730
6Rich G.65376431
7Wayne74627632

© 2018 Edgewood Sailing School