Race results for 1/3/16

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
1/3/2016
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Kevin1111116
2Jeff32322517
3Dave Saunders65293328
4Jim F.210475230
5Rob J.84534630
6Wayne471057437
7Dave Solon536881040
8Dave L.76856840
9Gene10871010752
10Rich G.999119956
11Bill G.DNC 1311114DNF 12DNC 1364
12Gus1112DNF 13DNF 13DNC 13DNC 1375
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School