Race results for 12/6/15

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
12/6/2015
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Kevin1121117
2Henry22133213
3Jim F.83352324
4Jeff354210731
5Dave Saunders64567533
6Dave L.4811451042
7Rich G.710784844
8Chris L.599109648
9Bill G.12610116449
10Greta1176781150
11George S.101181211961
12Gene912129121367
13Gus13131313131277
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School