Another slow day at the races

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

Another day of light air challenged the racers and forced the race committee to move the course out into more open water. Big wind shifts added an element of luck.

11/23/2014
12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Curt111159
2Jeff7224116
3Henry S.4343317
4Jim F.3637928
5Mackenzie25591334
6Dave Saunders61192634
7Rob J.12776436
8Chris L.512651240
9Gene148118748
10Catherine9414111149
11Dave L.1197131454
12George S.10131312856
13Wayne81610141058
14Bill G.DNC 17141610259
15Rich G.131015161670
16Dave Solon151512151572
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School