Race results for 11/13/22

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
11/13/2022
12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Bill S.151119
2Chris L.3422314
3Chris Crane2273216
4Dave L.5356928
5George S.10864432
6Dave Saunders6648832
7Zack71971034
8Jim M.81139536
9Rich G.49810637
10Jeff97105738
11Bob B.121011111155
12Mitch11DNF 1312DNF 13DNF 1362
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School