The Frozen Few, 2021-2022

I'm happy to announce that The Frozen Few are returning to the water starting Sunday, November 7.

Registration and waivers are online this year. After you register you will receive an email from Eversign with your waiver. You must complete this waiver before racing.

Pandemic procedures are also in place. Please read the Notice of Race for details.

Race results for 3/27/22

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Chris Crane1111217
2Jeff23226318
3Dave L.44361220
4Chris L.32534421
5Rich G.66447532
6Zack55655632
7IanRAF 97773740
8Wayne78DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 951

Race results for 3/20/22

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Chris Crane62218120
2Rich G.13656223
3Jeff37162524
4Jim F.21827727
5Zack88434229
6Dave L.54743629
7George S.46571831
8Dave Saunders75385432

Race results for 3/13/22

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1George S.22112210
2Jeff11421312
3Zack34233520
4Rich G.DNF 63DNF 644124
5Ian45355426

Race results for 3/6/22

1234
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Chris Crane12126
2George S.612514
3Chris L.544114
4Jeff335314
5Rich G.253616
6Zack466420

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School