Race results for 3/27/22

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
3/27/2022
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Chris Crane1111217
2Jeff23226318
3Dave L.44361220
4Chris L.32534421
5Rich G.66447532
6Zack55655632
7IanRAF 97773740
8Wayne78DNC 9DNC 9DNC 9DNC 951
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School