Race results for 2/13/22

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
2/13/2022
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Rich G.14143720
2Jeff26371221
3Chris L.93215323
4Chris Crane62532523
5Jim F.51757126
6Dave L.108626638
7Zack47964838
8Dave Saunders75488DNS 1143
9George S.89899447
10Ian310101010952
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School