Race results for 11/28/21

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
11/28/2021
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff114323124
2Poebe57146225
3Dave Saunders311054326
4Dave L.102632831
5Rich G.169101633
6Jim F.98277437
7Chris L.610565537
8Georgia2571DNC 13DNC 1341
9George S.4118810748
10Chris Crane734DNF 13DNC 13DNC 1353
11Dave Solon8911119957
12Zack121212981063
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School