Race results for 11/15/20

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
11/15/2020
12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Georgia6213315
2Chris Crane3336217
3Chris L.8122518
4Greta5657124
5George S.2844624
6Rich G.1485826
7Alex7561726
8Dejan9778435
9Wayne4OCS 131010946
10Dave Solon1110991049
11Ben12111111DNF 1257
12Tristan109DNF 13DNC 13DNC 1358
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2020 Edgewood Sailing School