At last, a perfect day

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

The Frozen Few finally caught a break and got a beautiful, sunny day with moderate winds. John Howell of the Warwick Beacon came out to write about the fleet and take some pictures. You can read his article on the Beacon website.

12/14/2014
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff14231112
2Curt21113DNF 1523
3Catherine52398330
4Jim F.37954230
5Chris L.65922933
6Dave L.834611537
7Wayne106546738
8Dave Saunders497115440
9Gene7126127852
10Rich G.91011712655
11George S.101110891058
12Bill G.DNC 158810101364
13Gus11131314131276
14Dave Solon12DNF 151213141177
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School