Race results for 1/1/21

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
1/1/2021
12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Kevin111418
2Chris Crane2232615
3Georgia6326219
4Greta3448322
5Rich G.7569431
6Chris L.57911133
7Phoebe41075935
8George S.10857535
9Wayne89103838
10Alex968101043
11Sue11121112753
12Ben12111211DNS 1359
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School