The Frozen Few, 2019-2020

The 2019-2020 frostbite sailing season of the Edgewood Yacht Club will kick off on Sunday, November 3, and continue most Sundays thereafter through March. See the Notice of Race for details.

Race results for 12/8/19

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff11131310
2Chris L.23212111
3Dave L.45623222
4Dave Solon56345528
5Rich G.DNC 74454428
6George S.3256DNF 7DNC 730

Race results for 12/1/19

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Dave L.21252416
2Dave Saunders32441519
3Wayne16725122
4Jeff43166222
5Chris L.65513626
6Dave Solon77334731
7Rich G.54677332

Race results for 11/17/19

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Chris Crane11141210
2George S.22313415
3Dave L.54222318
4Jeff33466123
5Rich G.45775533
6Dave Saunders79554636
7Dave Solon67637938
8Wayne86898746
9Bill Grenga98989851

Race results for 11/10/19

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff1111116
2Dave L.32242417
3Wayne23423519
4Dave Solon54334221
5Bill Grenga45555327

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School