Race results for 12/17/17

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
12/17/2017
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Dave Saunders18321116
2Jim F.32451419
3Jeff26233622
4Catherine101118324
5David Splaine73544225
6Dave L.44765531
7George S.558791044
8Gene871096747
9Katie61111107954
10Rich G.9968111154
11Dave Solon111091110859
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School