The Frozen Few, 2017-2018

The 2017-2018 season of frostbite racing at Edgewood Yacht Club will start on Columbus Day, October 9, 2017, with an an informal gear check and practice sail on October 1 at 11 am. See the Notice of Race for details.

Join our mailing list

to receive announcements about schedule changes and events

 

Race results for 3/11/18

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Kevin1111116
2Dave Saunders26332420
3Jeff45243220
4Jim F.72464326
5Catherine94525530
6George S.63758736
7David Splaine37897943
8Dave Solon59679844
9Rich G.88986645

Race results for 3/4/18

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff12311210
2Chris L.54242118
3George S.21166521
4Catherine35425322
5Dave Solon43554425
6Rich G.DNC 7DNC 7633632

Race results for 2/25/18

12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff411219
2Dave Saunders1331210
3George S.6223619
4Catherine2544419
5Dave L.5465323
6Katie3656525

Race results for 2/4/18

1234
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Phoebe12148
2Dave Saunders415717
3Dave L.236920
4Jim F.1162322
5Jeff1283124
6Chris L.7510527
7Katie1074829
8George S.34111230
9Rich G.699630
10David Splaine51071032
11Catherine81112233
12Dave Solon91281140

© 2018 Edgewood Sailing School