Race results for 2/28/16

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
2/28/2016
123456
Skipper \ CourseTW2T2W/2GScore
1Kevin2131119
2Matt12122311
3Henry34254220
4Jeff45435526
5Chris L.88843940
6Jim F.6361061041
7Catherine565117842
8Dave Saunders979710446
9Rich G.7101098650
10Wayne11976111155
11Dave Solon10111189756
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School