Racing results for 1/11/15

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

1/11/2015
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Dave L.23351822
2Jim F.44247122
3Chris L.15416623
4Jeff52924224
5Wayne101163425
6Dave Saunders66538533
7Catherine38785334
8Rich G.87672737
9Dave Solon9DNF 121199959
10Gene710811DNC 12DNC 1260
11Bill G.1191010101060
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School