The Frozen Few, 2013-2014

Edgewood Yacht Club is planning an expanded frostbite series this year, starting on October 20, 2013 and running through April 27, 2014. The season will be divided into Fall, Winter and Spring series, plus the traditional special race on New Year's Day, and the Up from the Ashes Regatta on January 19, 2014.

The race committee will be at the club starting at 9 am on October 20th to accept registrations and assist with getting boats to the Sunfish racks. Note that registration forms must be completed and winter boat storage fees paid in full before boats may be stored at the yacht club.

Frostbite results for 3/9/14

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff1111127
2Chris L.45533121
3Jim F.52427323
4Dave Saunders28262424
5Catherine34374728
6Rich G.66658536
7George S.89845842
8Gene737DNF 10DNS 10DNS 1047
9Wayne97DNS 10DNS 106648

Frostbite results for 3/2/14

1234
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Dave Saunders32218
2Jeff51129
3Wayne235414
4Catherine144615
5Gene463316
6George S.656522

Frostbite results for 2/23/14

123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Dave Saunders31631115
2Jim F.26212316
3Jeff14124618
4Catherine65463226
5Chris L.82546429
6Wayne49355531
7George S.73879741
8Gene58787843
9Dave L.979DNF 108952

Frostbite results for 2/16/14

12345
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jeff111115
2Dave Saunders3234214
3Catherine2525418
4Chris L.4352519
5Jim F.5443319
6George S.6776632
7Gene7687735
8Rich G.8868838

© 2022 Edgewood Sailing School