Race results for Up from the Ashes, 1/13/19

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
1/13/2019
123456
Skipper \ CourseWTGW2TWScore
1Henry1111419
2Jeff75342223
3Mackenzie24235723
4Dave Saunders46651426
5Jim F.32577529
6Wayne63883331
7Chris L.58428532
8George S.97766843
9Alex8999DNS 10DNS 1055
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School