Race results for 3/24/19

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
3/24/2019
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Henry41211110
2Jeff32124719
3Jim F.53652223
4Rich G.64443425
5Dave L.277610335
6Chris L.151179538
7Dave Saunders912337640
8Wayne895115947
9George S.106996DNC 1353
10Dave Solon78121011856
11Alex121088121060
12Catherine1111101281163
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School