Race results for 12/9/18

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
12/9/2018
123456
Skipper \ CourseScore
1Jim F.1221118
2Jeff51123214
3Catherine23357323
4Dave L.35444626
5George S.67532427
6Rich G.44676532
7Alex76765738
DNCdid not competeDid not attend the race or did not come to the starting area.
DNSdid not startSailed in the starting area, but did not cross the starting line.
DNFdid not finishStarted the race, but did not cross the finish line.
DSQdisqualifiedFinished but not scored, perhaps due to a rules violation.
RAFretired after finishingVoluntarily withdrew from the race after finishing, perhaps in response to a protest.

© 2019 Edgewood Sailing School